NetWaySP4BTWPX3

Dual Fiber Optic SFP 1G Link, 4-port Hardened Network Managed 802.3bt 4PPoE Switch and 320W Power Supply/Charger mounted in NEMA4/4X, IP66 rated Outdoor enclosure. Accommodates up to four (4) 12VDC/4AH batteries

For unmanaged switch see model NetWaySP41BTWPX3

Altronix NetWaySP4BTWPX3 supports up to 90W per port (360W total power) for deploying the latest high-powered IP devices in remote locations. It is equipped with two (2) 1Gb SFP ports to transmit data at long distances and four (4) 802.3bt compliant Ethernet ports. NetWaySP4BTWPX3 accommodates single/multi-mode fiber or composite cable (fiber+copper) to simultaneously deliver power and data from NetWay Spectrum head-end media converters/injectors. Embedded LINQ Technology allows to monitor, control, and report power and diagnostics from anywhere.

  • Input
    • Voltage: 115VAC, 60Hz, 3.5A or 230VAC, 50/60Hz, 2A
    • Input Fuse: 5A/250V
  • Power Output
      • Maximum Power:
        • Four (4) PoE ports rated at 90W each, 360W total power
        • IEEE 802.3af (15W), IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEE 802.3bt (90W) compliant
        • Integral surge protection
      • SFP Ports:
        • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
  • Ethernet Ports
    • Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports.
    • Connectivity: RJ45, auto-crossover
    • Wire type: 4-pair CAT5e or higher structured cable
    • Speed: 10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex, auto negotiation
  • Battery Charging
    • Type: 24VDC charging circuit charges LiFePO4 (Lithium Iron Phosphate) or sealed lead acid or gel type batteries (within enclosure, ventilation is required)
    • Failover: Upon AC loss, instantaneous
    • (Batteries are sold separately)
  • Indicators (LED)
    • Individual PoE On LEDs for each port
    • Individual IP Link status, 10/100/1000 Base-T/active LEDs for each port
    • ALOS LED indicates fiber connection for SFP port
    • Heartbeat LED indicates proper operation of the unit
  • VLAN
    • Multiple management VLAN assignment
    • 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
    • Up to 10 VLAN groups. ID Range 2-4095
  • LINQ Technology
    • Remote network power management allows for camera/device reset and diagnostic monitoring
    • Provides local and/or remote access to critical information via LAN/WAN
    • Email and Windows Dashboard Alert notifications report real-time events
    • Event log tracks history
  • Temperature
      • Operating Temperature:
        • 360W: – 40ºC to 45ºC (– 40ºF to 113ºF)
        • 240W: – 30ºC to 55ºC (– 22ºF to 131ºF)
        • 180W: – 30ºC to 65ºC (– 22ºF to 149ºF)
        • 150W: – 30ºC to 75ºC (– 22ºF to 167ºF)
    • Storage Temperature: - 30ºC to 85ºC (- 22º to 185ºF)
    • Relative Humidity: 85% +/- 5%
    • BTU/Hr.(approx.): 183 BTU/Hr.
  • Operating Altitude
    • - 304.8 to 2,000m.
 
CE Compliant
Enclosure:
  • NEMA 4/IP 66 Rated enclosure for outdoor use.
  • Accommodates up to four (4) 12VDC/4AH Batteries.
  • Dimensions 15.3"W x 17.53"H x 6.67"D (388.6 mm W x 445.3 mm H x 169.4 mm D).
Weights (approximate):
  • Product Weight: 15 Lbs. (6.8 kg).
  • Shipping Weight: 17.5 Lbs. (7.9 kg).
Print
*Batteries sold separately